The cookie settings on this website are adjusted to allow all cookies so that you have the very best experience. If you continue without changing your cookie settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on our website.         

Privacy statement

ReHeat Midlands Ltd respects your privacy. When you shop at ReHeat Midlands Ltd Direct, we will ask for personal information such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, product selections, credit card or other payment information.

We may also collect information about where you are on the Internet (such as the Web site you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country where your computer is located, the pages of ReHeat Midlands Ltddirect.co.uk that were viewed during your visit, and any search terms that you used.

Personal information you provide is used by us only for the following purposes:

  • To improve your shopping experience at ReHeat.biz
  • To process your order
  • We hate junk mail too, we would like to notify you of products or special offers that may be of interest to you, you can subscribe to and opt-out of email newsletters at any point. Will never pass on your e-mail address or personal information to a third party.

Data Protection

We treat all your personal information as confidential. We comply with The UK Data Protection Act 1998.

The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or correct it promptly.

The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law.

Cookies

We use cookies to keep track of your current shopping session to personalise your experience and so that you may retrieve your shopping basket at any time - if you do not accept cookies you will not be able to use the ReHeat Midlands Ltd web site.

Please contact us if you have any questions about the ReHeat Midlands Ltd Privacy Policy.